See AHSAA and AISA Second Round State Football Playoff pairings

0

The playoff field for the AISA and AHSAA teams was cut in half after the first round games on Thursday and Friday.

Here’s what next week’s games will look like.

RELATED: Rewind Football High Live

Most games are scheduled to start at 7 p.m. Friday, although exact times and locations will be made official later today.

CLASS 7A FOUR-FINALS

Théodore (10-1) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)

Company (8-3) in Auburn (10-1)

Oak Mountain (7-4) at Thompson (10-1)

Hewitt-Trussville (9-2) at Hoover (11-0)

SECOND LAP CLASS 6A

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) at Baldwin County (8-3)

Lee-Montgomery (8-2) at Saraland (9-2)

Hueytown (10-1) at McGill-Toolen (7-4)

Strong Spanish (10-1) at Opelika (8-3)

Oxford (7-4) at Pinson Valley (8-3)

Jackson-Olin (9-2) at Mountain Brook (10-1)

Gardendale (9-2) at Homewood (6-5)

Briarwood (10-1) at Clay-Chalkville (11-0)

SECOND LAP CLASS 5A

Demopolis (7-4) at Andalusia (7-4)

Greenville (8-3) at UMS-Wright (10-1)

Central-Clay County (9-2) at Faith Academy (6-4)

St. Paul’s (8-3) to Pike Road (10-0)

Ramsay (6-4) at midpoint (8-3)

Leeds (10-1) at Pleasant Grove (9-1)

Fairview (10-1) at Russellville (9-2)

Parker (10-1) at Alexandria (11-0)

SECOND LAP CLASS 4A

Jacksonville (7-3) vs. American Christian (10-1)

Vigor (10-1) in Cherokee County (7-3)

Bibb County (9-2) at Handley (8-2)

Jackson (9-2) at St. James (10-1)

Priceville (10-1) at Madison Academy (10-1)

Good Hope (8-3) at Northside (10-1)

Randolph (10-1) at Brooks (11-0)

Gordo (9-2) at Oneonta (10-1)

SECOND LAP CLASS 3A

Trinity (9-2) at Montgomery Academy (8-3)

Opp (9-2) at TR Miller (9-2)

Montgomery Catholic (11-0) at Bayside Academy (9-2)

Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5) at Slocomb (8-3)

Fyffe (9-1) at JB Pennington (8-3)

Oakman (9-2) vs. Saks (10-1)

Lauderdale County (10-1) at Piedmont (9-2)

Ohatchee (9-2) at Winfield (11-0)

SECOND LAP CLASS 2A

BB Comer (9-2) to JU Isabella (8-3)

Ariton (10-1) at Clarke County (9-2)

Luverne (9-1) at Lanett (9-2)

Elbe (10-1) at Highland Home (6-5)

Sulligent (7-4) in the South-East (7-4)

Cleveland (9-2) at midfield (9-1)

Tanner (8-3) to Mars Hill Bible (8-3)

Aliceville (8-3) at Spring Garden (11-0)

SECOND LAP CLASS 1A

Notasulga (9-1) at Keith (9-1)

Millry (8-3) at Brantley (10-0)

Linden (5-4) at Maplesville (10-1)

Kinston (8-3) at Sweet Water (10-0)

Woodland (4-7) at Meek (8-3)

Hubbertville (8-2) at Wadley (10-1)

Decatur Heritage (9-2) at Ragland (9-2)

Winterboro (7-4) at Pickens County (9-2)

AISA SEMI-FINALS

CLASS AAA

Glenwood (6-4) at Pike Liberal Arts (10-1)

Lee-Scott (8-2) at Tuscaloosa Academy (6-4)

CLASS AA

Escambia Academy (10-1) to Chambers Academy (10-1)

Patricien (8-2) at Autauga Academy (11-0)

CLASS A

Sparta (9-1) at Lowndes Academy (9-3)

Crenshaw Christian (7-3) at Jackson Academy (9-1)

Pairings compiled by the Alabama Sports Writers Association Preparation Committee


Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.